July 2013

h Sat 13th, 3:00pm Bradford Park Avenue Friendly
h Sat 13th, 3:00pm Bradford Park Avenue Friendly
a Sat 20th, 3:00pm Athersley Friendly
a Sat 20th, 3:00pm Athersley Rec Friendly
a Thu 25th, 7:00pm Beeston St Anthonys Friendly
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm Wigan Robin Park Friendly
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm Wigan Robin Park Friendly
a Tue 30th, 7:00pm Selby Town Friendly

August 2013

a Thu 1st, 7:30pm Armthorpe Welfare Friendly
a Sat 3rd, 3:00pm Atherton Town Friendly
h Tue 6th, 7:45pm Guiseley Friendly
h Sat 10th, 3:00pm Chesterfield Friendly
a Sat 17th, 3:00pm Radcliffe Borough League 0 - 1 W
h Tue 20th, 7:45pm Mossley League 1 - 1 D
h Sat 24th, 3:00pm Ossett Albion League 2 - 2 D
a Mon 26th, 3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic League 2 - 0 L
h Sat 31st, 3:00pm New Mills Cup 0 - 2 L

September 2013

a Tue 3rd, 7:45pm Lincoln United Cup 2 - 0 L
a Sat 7th, 3:00pm Kendal Town League 5 - 0 L
h Tue 10th, 7:45pm Ossett Town League 1 - 5 L
a Sat 14th, 3:00pm Clitheroe League 1 - 2 W
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm Warrington Town League 0 - 7 L
a Mon 23rd, 7:45pm Curzon Ashton League 5 - 0 L
a Sat 28th, 3:00pm Farsley AFC League 2 - 2 D

October 2013

h Tue 1st, 7:45pm Cammell Laird League 1 - 3 L
h Sat 5th, 3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic Cup 2 - 1 W
a Tue 8th, 7:45pm Garforth Town Cup 0 - 3 W
h Sat 12th, 3:00pm Ramsbottom United League 2 - 3 L
a Wed 16th, 7:45pm Padiham League 4 - 3 L
a Sat 19th, 3:00pm Trafford Cup 6 - 1 L
a Sat 26th, 3:00pm Salford City League 2 - 3 W
a Tue 29th, 7:45pm Ossett Town League 2 - 3 W

November 2013

h Sat 2nd, 3:00pm Burscough League 1 - 2 L
a Tue 5th, 7:45pm Brighouse Cup 4 - 1 L
h Sat 9th, 3:00pm Lancaster City League 4 - 9 L
a Sat 16th, 3:00pm Prescot Cables League 4 - 0 L
a Sat 23rd, 3:00pm Bamber Bridge League 2 - 1 L
h Sat 30th, 3:00pm Bamber Bridge League 0 - 3 L

December 2013

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Radcliffe Borough League 1 - 4 L
a Sat 14th, 3:00pm Ramsbottom United League 3 - 1 L
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm New Mills League 1 - 1 D
a Sat 28th, 3:00pm Northwich Victoria League 2 - 3 W

January 2014

h Wed 1st, 3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic League 2 - 3 L
h Sat 4th, 3:00pm Kendal Town League 3 - 3 D
a Sat 11th, 3:00pm Warrington Town League 4 - 0 L
h Tue 14th, 8:00pm Curzon Ashton League 2 - 3 L
a Sat 18th, 3:00pm Cammell Laird League 4 - 2 L
h Fri 24th, 7:45pm Farsley AFC League 0 - 3 L

February 2014

h Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Clitheroe League 2 - 0 W

March 2014

a Sat 1st, 3:00pm Burscough League 1 - 0 L
a Sat 8th, 3:00pm Mossley League 2 - 2 D
h Tue 11th, 8:30pm Padiham League 0 - 3 L
a Sat 15th, 3:00pm Lancaster City League 5 - 2 L
h Tue 18th, 7:45pm Salford City League 2 - 0 W
a Wed 26th, 7:45pm Darlington 1883 League 5 - 1 L
h Sat 29th, 3:00pm Northwich Victoria League 1 - 1 D

April 2014

h Sat 12th, 3:07pm Prescot Cables League 0 - 1 L
a Sat 19th, 3:00pm Ossett Albion League 2 - 0 L
h Mon 21st, 3:00pm Darlington 1883 League 1 - 5 L
a Sat 26th, 3:00pm New Mills League 8 - 2 L

Team Sponsors